Apartamento Condominio Golden Lake Arraial Do Cabo - Rj
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | 24-hour services 24-hour reception |
| Swimming Pool Infinity pool | Private beach Beach access | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre |
| Sports activities Canoeing Hiking | Spa and relaxation Turkish bath | Shuttle Shuttle service |
The 1-room Apartamento Condominio Golden Lake Arraial Do Cabo - Rj is a good choice for accommodating up to 6 guests, offering a prime setting within a 7-km distance of Independence Square. Featuring Wi-Fi, the apartment is nestled in a beach area in Arraial do Cabo.
The Portico de Arraial do Cabo is located around a 15-minute ride from the 53 m² apartment. The Boa Vista Viewpoint is within 8 km of the accommodation.
Enhancing your comfort, a separate toilet can be found at the apartment.
The property also features a kitchen with facilities. Staying at Apartamento Condominio Golden Lake Arraial Do Cabo - Rj, guests are 5 minutes' drive from Cabo Frio International airport. This apartment is complete with amenities such as a Turkish steam bath for the ultimate relaxation. Active guests might as well try canoeing. An infinity pool can be found at the apartment.
- Local attractions
- Monte Alto Beach1 km
- Praia de Monte Alto2.8 km
- Praia de Figueira2 km
- Portal da cidade de Arraial do Cabo4.7 km
- Airports
- Cabo Frio International3.3 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- Pets allowed
- Private beach
Meals and drinks
- Restaurant
- Snack bar
- Bar/ Lounge area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Infinity pool
- Beach access
- Sun loungers
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Leisure/ TV room
- Sauna
- Turkish bath
- Fitness centre
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Shallow end
Services
- Shuttle service
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
- Grocery shopping service
In the room
- Ironing facilities
- Flat-screen TV
- Children's play area
- Kids club
- Game room
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Apartamento Condominio Golden Lake Arraial Do Cabo - Rj?
Guests of Apartamento Condominio Golden Lake Arraial Do Cabo - Rj can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Independence Square, placed approximately 7 km away. Other sights are Mirante da Boa Vista (8 km) as well as Portico de Arraial do Cabo (9 km). - ❓
What is the price of booking Apartamento Condominio Golden Lake Arraial Do Cabo - Rj?
A stay at Apartamento Condominio Golden Lake Arraial Do Cabo - Rj begins at $59. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apartamento Condominio Golden Lake Arraial Do Cabo - Rj?
At Apartamento Condominio Golden Lake Arraial Do Cabo - Rj, guests are asked to check in at 14:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Which spa facilities does the apartment provide?
On-site, guests of the apartment can relax with a Turkish steam bath. - ❓
Are pets allowed in the accommodation?
The guests will be able to stay at the accommodation with their pets. - ❓
Does Apartamento Condominio Golden Lake Arraial Do Cabo - Rj come with a kitchen?
Yes, Apartamento Condominio Golden Lake Arraial Do Cabo - Rj provides a fully-equipped kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of Apartamento Condominio Golden Lake Arraial Do Cabo - Rj?
Apartamento Condominio Golden Lake Arraial Do Cabo - Rj is composed of 53 square meters.